You are here
Home > News > Draw: Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1 – 7

Draw: Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1 – 7

Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1- 7
Download: Girls Draw 28th March 2018 (PDF FORMAT)

Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Bredagh Dublin
An Dún Carryduff Westmeath
Group B Ard Mhacha Mullabrack Mayo
An Dún Saval Cavan
Group C An Mhí Navan O’Mahony’s Kilkenny
An Mhí Seneschalstown Cork
Group D An Mhí Skryne Galway
An Mhí Walterstown Kerry
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 2
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Burren Laois
An Dún Clonduff New York
Group B An Cooley Kickhams Wicklow
An St. Patrick’s Kildare
Group C An Mhí Royal Gaels Armagh
An Mhí St. Peter’s, Dunboyne Clare
Group D An Mhí Donaghmore/Ashbounre Tipperary
An Mhí St. Colmcille’s, East Meath Monaghan
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 3
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A Ard Mhacha Middleton Offaly
Ard Mhacha Shane O’Neill’s Wexford
Group B An Dún Rostrevor Waterford
An Dún St. John Bosco Leitrim
Group C An Mhí Boardsmill Antrim
An Mhí Trim Tyrone
Group D An Mhí Blackhall Gaels Donegal
An Mhí Ratoath Roscommon
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 4
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Glen Emmets (Tullyallen) Longford
An St. Fechin’s (Termonfechin) Dublin B (D5)
Group B An Geraldines Carlow
An St. Kevin’s Mayo B (D3)
Group C An Mhí Clann na nGael Derry
An Mhí Simonstown Gaels Sligo
Group D AN OTHER 1 AN OTHER Limerick
AN OTHER 2 AN OTHER Fermanagh
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 5
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Bryansford Kilkenny B (D2)
An Dún RGU Downpatrick Kildare B (D2)
Group B An Dún Castlewellan Cavan B (D3)
An Dún Mayobridge Westmeath B (D2)
Group C An Dreadnots Galway B (D3)
An Hunterstown Rovers Kerry B (D3)
Group D An Mhí St. Ultan’s, Bohermeen Tipperary B (D2)
An Mhí Oldcastle Armagh B (D2)
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 6
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Ballymartin London
An Dún Warrenpoint Wexford B (D2)
Group B An Naomh Martin Offaly B (D2)
An Clann na nGael Wicklow B (D2)
Group C An Mhí Drumbaragh Clare B (D2)
An Mattock Rangers Limerick B (D2)
Group D AN OTHER 3 AN OTHER Tyrone B (D2)
AN OTHER 4 AN OTHER Antrim B (D2)
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 7
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Newtown Blues (Drogheda) Gloucestershire
An St. Bride’s (Knockbridge) Scotland
Group B An Mhí St. Mary’s, Donore Carlow B
An Mhí St. Patrick’s, Stamullen Warwickshire
Group C An Mhí Dunsany Philadelphia Delco Gaels
An Mhí Moynalvey Lancashire
Group D AN OTHER 4 AN OTHER Derry B
AN OTHER 5 AN OTHER Sligo B

Similar Articles

Top