You are here
Home > 2018 Feile Draw > Draw: Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1 – 7 (Updated 5th May)

Draw: Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1 – 7 (Updated 5th May)

Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1- 7

SOME SMALL CHANGES HAVE TAKEN PLACE – DRAW UPDATED 5th May 2018

Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 1 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Bredagh Dublin Ballyboden St Enda’s
An Dún Carryduff Westmeath Killucan
Group B Ard Mhacha Mullabrack Mayo Westport
An Dún Saval Cavan Crosserlough
Group C An Mhí Navan O’Mahony’s Kilkenny Kilkenny City
An Mhí Seneschalstown Cork Éire Óg
Group D An Mhí Skryne Galway Claregalway
An Mhí Walterstown Kerry Southern Gaels
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 2 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Burren Laois St Conleths
An Dún Clonduff New York New York
Group B An Cooley Kickhams Wicklow Tinahely
An St. Patrick’s Kildare Kilcullen
Group C An Mhí Royal Gaels Armagh Derrynoose
An Mhí St. Peter’s, Dunboyne Clare Doora Barefield
Group D An Mhí Donaghmore/Ashbounre Tipperary Templemore
An Mhí St. Colmcille’s, East Meath Monaghan
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 3 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Lú Geraldines Offaly Naomh Ciarán
An Lú St. Kevin’s Wexford Adamstown
Group B An Dún Rostrevor Waterford Ballymacarbry
An Dún St. John Bosco Leitrim Glencar Manorhanilton
Group C An Mhí Boardsmill Antrim St Ergnats – Moneyglass
An Mhí Trim Tyrone An Charraig Mhor
Group D An Mhí Blackhall Gaels Donegal Aodh Ruadh
An Mhí Ratoath Roscommon St. Brigid’s Club
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 4 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Mhí St Patrick’s, Stamullen Longford
An St. Fechin’s (Termonfechin) Dublin B Garda Westmanstown
Group B Ard Mhacha Ballyhegan Carlow Naomh Eoin
Ard Mhacha Shane O’Neills Mayo B Claremorris
Group C An Mhí Clann na nGael Derry Magherafelt
An Mhí Simonstown Gaels Sligo CT Gaels
Group D An Mhí Summerhill Limerick Mungret St. Pauls
Cill Dara Carbury Fermanagh Kinawley
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 5 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Bryansford Kilkenny B Muckalee Club
An Dún RGU Downpatrick Kildare B Sallins
Group B An Dún Castlewellan Cavan B Ballyhaise
An Dún Mayobridge Westmeath B Milltownpass
Group C An Dreadnots Galway B St Gabriels
An Hunterstown Rovers Kerry B Fossa
Group D An Mhí St. Ultan’s, Bohermeen Tipperary B Moycarkey Borris
An Mhí Oldcastle Armagh B Middleton
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 6 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Dún Ballymartin London London
An Dún Warrenpoint Wexford B Taghmon Camross
Group B An Naomh Martin Offaly B St. Manchan’s
An Clann na nGael Wicklow B Baltinglass
Group C An Mhí Drumbaragh Antrim B Patrick Sarsfields
An Mattock Rangers Limerick B Knockainey
Group D Cill Dara Balyna Tyrone B Kildress
Cill Dara Cappagh Clare B Clarecastle
Féile Peile na nÓg 2018 – Girls Division 7 (15 A-Side)
HOST TEAMS VISITING TEAMS
Group A An Newtown Blues (Drogheda) Gloucestershire Gloucestershire
An St. Bride’s (Knockbridge) Scotland Scotland
Group B An Cabhan Kingscourt Carlow B St Brigid’s Clonmor
An Cabhan Shercock Sligo B St Mary’s
Group C An Mhí Dunsany Philadelphia Delco Gaels
An Mhí Moynalvey Lancashire Lancashire
Group D An Mhí St. Mary’s, Donore Derry B Ballerin
An Mhí St. Patrick’s, Stamullen B Warwickshire Warwickshire

Similar Articles

Top