You are here
Home > Féile Peile na nOg – Girls Roll of Honour
YEAR: 2017         HOSTED BY: Fermanagh, Cavan and Monaghan
Division 1 Cup Glanmire (Cork) 2-07 Castlerahan Denn (Cavan) 1-00
Division 1 Shield Killygarry (Cavan) 5-02 Westport (Mayo) 1-03
Division 2 Cup Kilkenny City (Kilkenny) 3-04 New York (North America) 1-03
Division 2 Shield Galtee Rovers (Tipperary) 3-07 Kingscourt (Cavan) 0-03
Division 3 Cup Doora Barefield (Clare) 3-01 Fr Caseys (Limerick) 1-04
Division 3 Shield Lurgan (Cavan) 2-09 Arva / Killeeshandra (Cavan) 0-00
Division 4 Cup St Erginat’s Moneyglass (Antrim) 3-07 Steelstown Brian Og’s (Derry) 0-01
Division 4 Shield Naomh Eoin (Carlow) 2-05 Cornafean (Cavan) 1-02
Division 5 Cup San Francisco (North America) 3-05 Ballinascreen (Derry) 1-03
Division 5 Shield Geraldines (Louth) 7-11 Killinkere (Cavan) 0-01
Division 6 Cup Knockbride (Cavan) 6-01 Balyna (Kildare) 3-04
Division 6 Shield London (Britain) 1-03 St John Bosco (Down) 0-04

 

YEAR: 2016         HOSTED BY: Kerry, West Limerick and North/West Cork
Division 1 Cup Westport (Mayo) 0-10 Southern Gaels (Kerry) 2-04
Both Teams shared the cup as AET game was still level
Division 1 Shield Rathmore (Kerry) 2-10 Passage West (Cork) 3-01
Division 2 Cup Killygarry (Cavan) 2-04 Kilcullen (Kildare) 1-03
Division 2 Shield Fethard (Tipperary) 2-03 Laune Rangers (Kerry) 0-07
Division 3 Cup RGU Downpatrick (Down) 0-04 Cooraclare (Clare) 0-03
Division 3 Shield Mungret St. Paul’s (Limerick) 4-04 St. Aibe’s (Limerick) 0-01
Division 4 Cup Glencar-Manorhamilton (Leitrim) 2-02 Con Magees Glenravel (Antrim) 0-04
Division 4 Shield Tourlestrane (Sligo) 1-05 Dromcollogher Broadford (Limerick) 0-01
Division 5 Cup Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 2-01 Fossa (Kerry) 1-02
Division 5 Shield Clontarf (Dublin) 3-04 Tir na N-Óg Randalstown (Antrim) 3-02
Division 6 Cup Na Gaeil (Kerry) 4-04 Cromane (Kerry) 3-03
Division 6 Shield Kingscourt (Cavan) 2-06 Castlegregory (Kerry) 2-00

 

YEAR: 2015         HOSTED BY: Carlow, Wexford and Wicklow
Division 1 Cup St Patrick’s (Wicklow) 3-05 Royal Gaels (Meath) 2-07
Division 1 Shield Naomh Ciarán (Offaly) 1-07 Aherlow (Tipperary) 0-01
Division 2 Cup New York (North America) 7-08 Mungret St Pauls (Limerick) 1-01
Division 2 Shield Bray Emmets (Wicklow) 3-02 Naomh Eoin (Carlow) 0-01
Division 3 Cup Clann na nGael (Roscommon) 1-06 Gaultier (Waterford) 1-05
Division 3 Shield Old Leighlin (Carlow) 3-09 St Nicholas’ (Wicklow) 1-00
Division 4 Cup Naomh Pól (Antrim) 3-04 St. Anne’s (Dublin) 2-04
Division 4 Shield Bannow-Ballymitty (Wexford) 3-01 Tinryland (Carlow) 0-04
Division 5 Cup St. Ailbe’s (Limerick) 4-06 Mt Leinster Rangers (Carlow) 3-00
Division 5 Shield Clonmore (Carlow) 2-03 Doonbeg (Clare) 1-03

 

YEAR: 2014         HOSTED BY: Connacht
Division 1 Cup Foxrock-Cabinteely (Dublin) 1-06 Kilkerrin-Clonberne (Galway) 1-02
Division 1 Shield Corofin (Galway) 2-03 Kilkenny City (Kilkenny) 1-04
Division 2 Cup Killucan (Westmeath) 3-04 St Pauls (Laois) 2-01
Division 2 Shield Old Mill (Limerick) 4-05 St Faithleachs (Roscommon) 3-04
Division 3 Cup New York (North America) 4-03 Carryduff (Down) 2-04
Division 3 Shield Shamrock Gaels (Sligo) 2-00 St Mary’s (Sligo) 0-04
Division 4 Cup Rathvilly (Carlow) 4-09 Glencar-Manorhamilton (Leitrim) 1-04
Division 4 Shield Dromahair-St Patrick’s (Leitrim) 5-02 Curry (Sligo) 0-01

 

YEAR: 2013         HOSTED BY: Derry
Division 1 Cup Foxrock-Cabinteely (Dublin) 5-03 Corofin (Galway) 1-05
Division 2 Cup Kilkenny City (Kilkenny) 3-02 Moyle Rovers (Tipperary) 1-01
Division 3 Cup St Conleths (Laois) 1-06 Shelmaliers (Wexford) 1-05
Division 4 Cup Carryduff (Down) 5-14 Moneymore (Derry) 1-02

 

YEAR: 2012         HOSTED BY: Laois
Division 1 Cup St Ciaran’s (Offaly) 0-06 Claregalway (Galway) 0-03
Division 2 Cup Simonstown (Meath) 1-02 Lurgan (Armagh) 0-04
Division 3 Cup Kilkenny City (Kilkenny) 1-05 The Downs (Westmeath) 1-01
Division 4 Cup New York (North America) 0-03 Bredagh (Down) 0-01

 

YEAR: 2011         HOSTED BY: Cork
Division 1 Cup Claregalway (Galway) 3-03 St. Vals (Cork) 0-03
Division 2 Cup Ferbane (Offaly) 2-01 Boherbue (Cork) 0-03
Division 3 Cup Lurgan (Cavan) 3-06 Clann Eireann (Armagh) 1-02
Division 4 Cup Dungarvan (Waterford) 3-05 Bandon (Cork) 0-02

 

YEAR: 2010         HOSTED BY: Derry
Division 1 Cup Claregalway (Galway) 3-02 St. Laurences (Kildare) 0-04
Division 2 Cup Monagea (Limerick) 1-04 St. Laurence O’Toole’s (Dublin) 1-01
Division 3 Cup Cahir (Tipperary) 4-10 Shane O’Neill’s (Armagh) 0-03
Division 4 Cup Tinryland-Bennekerry (Carlow) 2-05 New York (North America) 2-01

 

YEAR: 2009         HOSTED BY: Kildare
Division 1 Cup Ballyboden St. Enda’s (Dublin) 2-07 Mourneabbey (Cork) 1-07
Division 2 Cup Kilmoremoy (Mayo) 2-01 Oldcastle (Meath) 0-04
Division 3 Cup St. Rynagh’s (Offaly) 3-05 Cahir (Tipperary) 1-05
Division 4 Cup Thomastown (Kilkenny) 5-03 St Joseph’s Aughavas (Leitrim) 0-00

 

YEAR: 2008         HOSTED BY: Cavan
Division 1 Cup Southern Gaels (Kerry) 3-08 Mountmellick Sarsfi elds (Laois) 1-01
Division 2 Cup Naomh Michael (Donegal) 1-02 Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) 0-02
Division 3 Cup Arklow Geraldines BMoney (Wicklow) 5-07 Cahir (Tipperary) 2-03
Division 4 Cup St Pauls, Belfast (Antrim) 1-06 New York (North America) 1-02

 

YEAR: 2007         HOSTED BY: Leitrim
Division 1 Cup Southern Gaels (Kerry) 0-06 Ballyboden St. Enda’s (Dublin) 0-02
Division 2 Cup Portlaoise (Laois) 4-06 Cill Iseal (Tyrone) 0-02
Division 3 Cup Shelmaliers (Wexford) 2-05 Cahir (Tipperary) 1-05
Division 4 Cup Kilawley (Fermanagh) 1-04 New York (North America) 0-02

 

YEAR: 2006         HOSTED BY: Wicklow
Division 1 Cup The Banner (Clare) 1-04 Corofin (Galway) 1-02
Division 2 Cup St. Ailbe’s (Limerick) 2-06 Mullahoran (Cavan) 2-01
Division 3 Cup Tullamore (Offaly) 2-06 Armagh Harps (Armagh) 1-03

 

YEAR: 2005         HOSTED BY: Limerick
Division 1 Cup Foxrock-Cabinteely (Dublin) 3-02 Corofin (Galway) 2-03
Division 2 Cup Banner (Laois) 1-04 Portlaoise (Laois) 1-01
Division 3 Cup Charlestown (Mayo) 3-07 St. Rynagh’s (Offaly) 2-01

 

YEAR: 2004         HOSTED BY: Tyrone
Division 1 Cup Southern Gaels (Kerry) 1-10 Truagh (Monaghan) 1-00
Division 2 Cup Garrycastle (Westmeath) 0-04 Banner (Clare) 0-03
Division 3 Cup Cahir (Tipperary) 2-11 Carnew Emmetts (Wicklow) 4-03
AET
Division 4 Cup Armagh Harps (Armagh) 3-07 Saval (Down) 2-04

 

YEAR: 2003         HOSTED BY: Galway
Division 1 Cup Beara (Cork) 1-06 Southern Gaels (Kerry) 0-01
Division 2 Cup Dromcollogher/Broadford (Limerick) 2-04 Banner (Clare) 1-06
AET
Division 3 Cup Garrycastle (Westmeath) 3-03 Ardara (Donegal) 0-05

 

YEAR: 2002         HOSTED BY: Carlow
Division 1 Cup Beara (Cork) 0-08 Fingallians (Dublin) 0-02
Division 2 Cup Drumcollogher/Broadford (Limerick) 1-05 Lurgan (Cavan) 0-03

 

YEAR: 2001         HOSTED BY: Dublin
Division 1 Cup St Brendans Ballygar (Galway) 0-11 Shelmaliers (Wexford) 0-05
Division 2 Cup The Banner (Clare) 1-03 Lurgan (Armagh) 0-05

 

YEAR: 2000         HOSTED BY: Dublin
Division 1 Cup South Kerry (Kerry) 2-11 Corofin (Galway) 0-06
Division 2 Cup Beara (Cork) 4-06 Drumcolougher/Broadford (Limerick) 1-03
Division 3 Cup Lurgan (Cavan) 0-04 Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 0-02

 

YEAR: 1999         HOSTED BY: Clare
Division 1 Cup South Kerry (Kerry) Sarsfields (Laois)
Division 2 Cup Moy Davitts (Mayo) St. Patrick’s (Louth)

 

YEAR: 1998         HOSTED BY: Donegal
Division 1 Cup St Brendans Ballygar (Galway) 3-04 South Kerry (Kerry) 1-02
Division 2 Cup Old Mill (Limerick) 3-03 Lurgan (Cavan) 1-02

 

YEAR: 1997         HOSTED BY: Donegal
Division 1 Cup Courtwood (Laois) 4-01 Ballyboden St. Enda’s (Dublin) 0-03
Division 2 Cup St Brendan’s Ballygar (Galway) 6-04 Dungannon (Tyrone) 0-00

 

YEAR: 1996         HOSTED BY: Mayo
Division 1 Cup Beaufort (Kerry) 3-05 Carnacon (Mayo) 1-01
Division 2 Cup Ballyboden St. Enda’s (Dublin) 3-05 Knock-Claremorris (Mayo) 2-02

 

YEAR: 1995         HOSTED BY: Mayo
Division 1 Cup Carnacon (Mayo) 5-08 Kiltane (Mayo) 3-02

 

YEAR: 1994         HOSTED BY: Kerry
Division 1 Cup Shelmaliers (Wexford) 1-08 Beaufort (Kerry) 0-03

Top